Andrew Fund Donor Recognition

2018-2019 Andrew College Annual Fund Donors*
Thank you for your support!

 

Tom ’69 & Kay Musselwhite ’68 Aderhold
Aderhold Family Foundation
AT&T Georgia
Lynne Tripp Allen ’85
James Anderson
Anonymous (5)
Rebeca Sanchez Arango ’54
Lorin & Darlene Arnold
Spencer Artman
Richard Aunspaugh ’61
I.L. Balkcom, IV ’72
James M. Barnett, Jr. Foundation
Pat Orr Barnett ’73
John ’67 & Delia Baxter
Susanna Baxter
Ellen Beard
Larry ’76 & Lois Sechrist ’77 Bird
David & Patsy Blalock
Allene Boyett
Hal & Myron Brady
Shirley Brooks ’55
David & Donna Brown
Tommy & Nancy Brumbelow
R. Lawson & Sherrill Bryan
Robert Burgin
Ronnie Bush ’65
Stephen & Kent Butler
Ann Bynum
Stephen Callaghan ’68
Johnny & Shirley Cargill
Faye Poole Cato ’56
Eli Lilly & Co. Foundation
Martha Cannon Chambers ’55
Billy & Patty ’86 Childress
William Mark Churchwell ’82
Cully & Mary Clark
Barbara Switzer Clevenger ’60
Walter Clifton Family Fund
Eugene ’68 & Elizabeth Cochran
Conner & Charlotte Collins
Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Community Foundation of South Georgia
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Sean Coniglio ’89
Linda Newhall Conti ’73
Ivan ’79 & Deborah Corbin
Elizabeth Corn
Christopher & Martha Corrigan
Glenn Coryell ’76
Myra Rinehart Coursey ’81
Robert & Jeanette Cross
James Culpepper ’87
Ronald & Julia Culpepper
Jamie & Allison Daniels
V.L. & Catherine Daughtery
Lucille Middleton Davis ’50
Patty Foster de Rojas ’64
Nancy McAuslin De Selover ’67
Karen Butler Decker ’61
Glenda Dews
Philip & Carolyn Dillard
William Doerr ’97
Janine Gambill Dover ’64
Willis & Leona Duvall
Moses & Vivian Erkins
Christine Fullenkamp Evers ’88
George & Jean Flowers
Lewis Freedman ’66
Stephanie Friese-Aron ’95
Ray Gay ’62
Myra Louise Frier Gerbing ’47
Georgia Dept. of Economic Development
Georgia Independent College Association
Georgia UM Commission on Higher Ed

Georgia United Methodist Foundation
Georgia Power Foundation
Jimmy & Crispin Gilbert
Gerry ’68 & Patricia Puckett ’68 Goodman
Grace Dennis Young Adult Class
George Grill
Guideposts Foundation
F. Stuart & Kathleen Gulley
William Hamm
Jim & Beverly Hans
Hamilton Harp ’14
Dawn Hill
Deker & Jo Hixon
Edward Hoffman ’71
Peter ’68 & Janet Hughes
Helen Johnson Hunnicutt ’49
Betty Swearingen Hurdle Estate
Loretta Heyward Jendraszak ’71
Freddie Jenkins
David Steve Jones ’68
Philip ’68 & Mary Snyder ’68 Jones
Bunky Jones ’77
Don & Mary Dale Kea
William & Mary Kearney
Gene & Deborah Kemp
Thomas & Irene Kirbo Charitable Trust
Amanda Knight
John Knop
William Krenson ’68
Ed & Mary Langbein
Paul & Georgie Edwards ’77 Langford
Hugh & Barbara Lawson
Scott ’85 & Michelle deBrabant ’85 Lee
Bobbie Liggett
Neil Lowe
Steve & Alice Bogle ’71 Lyons
Constance Martin ’77
Ted ’68 & Bonnie Martin
Pennie Jones Martin ’71
Walter ’61 & Bennie Capps ’70 Mattox
Emily Jean McAfee
David & Kathy McCollum
Amy Morgan McCurdy ’90
Roy & Deanna McDonald
Jeff McFather ’82
Dana Mero McKelvain ’67
Loretta H. McKnight Foundation
H. Arthur McLane
Violet H. McLendon Educational Foundation
Kathy Burts McMillian ’60
Cheryl Grubbs Meadows ’70
Frances Palmer Messer ’84
Gilbert & Jamee Miller
Edmund & Vicki Molnar
William Moorman ’69
Julian & Linda Cooper ’84 Morgan
Mark ’78 & Christina Morgan
Max & Karan Berryman ’75 Pittman
William I. H. & Lula E. Pitts Foundation
Gladstone Pollard, Jr. ’86
Carole Macnamara Pope ’66
Ann Poss
Larry & Shirley Price
Bebe Puckett
Eric & Regina Ragan
Alan & Elizabeth Ramsay
James Rawlings ’68
David Reeves ’98
Buddy & Marsha Reid
Jimmy ’66 & Brenda Weaver ’66 Rice
Beryl Ethridge Rigsby ’56
Phyllis Davenport Ritch ’54
Bill Epperson ’71 & Randi Robson ’69
Henry Mike Rowell ’61

Evelyn Hooks Rutland ’55
Mary Jane Langford Salter ’68
Adrian ’99 & Kate Salter ’00 Saxon
Henry Schaefer
Penelope Pate Scott
Jimmy ’75 & Barbara Franklin ’59 Sealy
Michael Shikany ’68
Shiloh Baptist Church
John Sikes ’68
South GA Conference United Methodist Men
South Georgia Conference of the UMC
Jack Speed ’67
St. Marys UMC Foundation
Alfred Starling ’02
Christopher Stephan ’93
Loraine Hurdle Stewart ’58
Virginia Reddick Stoff ’55
Janet Edwards Strickland ’61
David & Joyce Sullivan
Dan & Randy Sumner
Synovus Foundation
Benjamin ’80 & Karlene Taylor
Richard ’71 & Sherrie Taylor
Vicki Williams Taylor ’81
Josh Thomas
Mary Jackie Ramsey Thomason ’52
Gloria Duggan Thompson ’54
Carol Treible
Todd Treible
Bill ’68 & Debbie Gould ’68 Tucker
Marilyn Turner ’71
William & Lori Turner
Valdosta First United Methodist Church
Jud & Laura Vann
Marcia Moore Vinci ’47
Russell Alan Weathersby ’71
James Webster
Karl & Kimberly Copeland ’86 Weckwert
Ernest & Marcia Clews ’68 Wessel
Greg & Marcia Whatley
Steve ’74 & Sally Whatley
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation
Ellison Whitt
Almonese Williams
Stephen & Elizabeth Dodson ’84 Williams
Elizabeth Worth Williams
Gerald Williams
Rob & Tracey Williams
Wesley ’68 & Julia Williams
Janet Wills
Frances Wood Wilson Foundation, Inc.
Ronald ’70 & Donna Rinehart ’74 Wilson
Lawrence & Charlyne Woods
Ernie ’76 & Kim Wright
Ray M. and Jane R. Wright Foundation
Ernest Yoder ’68

*This list of annual fund donors does not include restricted or endowment gifts. We are thankful to all of our donors who support the mission of Andrew College. Thank you.